fbpx

Terms & Conditions

Comments

90Degrees Global (ABN ) knows that you care how information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust that we will do so carefully and sensibly. By visiting (https://90degreesglobal.com/), you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Notice. Questions regarding this statement should be directed by email to [email protected]. You can also contact us at 90Degrees Global, 82 Latrobe Terrace, Paddington QLD 4064.

We may review and update these Terms and Conditions from time to time to account for new laws and technology. All personal information held by us will be governed by the most up-to-date version of these Terms and Conditions posted on our website (https://90degreesglobal.com/).

Information Collected

90Degrees Global is the sole owner of the information collected on https://90degreesglobal.com/ We will use and manage this privacy information by all applicable privacy laws in the Commonwealth of Australia, and we are bound by the Privacy Act 1988.

We collect personal information primarily to record relevant details for any service or order you have placed with us, and also that we may:                            

  • administer our customer relationships;
  • provide you with information, products, or services you have requested;
  • review and assess our products and services;
  • collect and analyse data for marketing and research purposes;
  • assist customers by providing them with information;
  • personalise and customise your experiences with our website (gaspeducation.com.au)
  • communicate with you; and
  • provide you with ongoing information about which we believe you may be interested.

You consent to us using your personal information in those ways and for sending you information about our products, services, and special offers, as well as the products and services of our affiliates and third parties, now and in the future. You also consent to send you the information by direct mail, telemarketing, email, SMS, and MMS messages.

As mentioned above, we may make videos, take photographs or make audio recordings of our events, services, and products, including your image or voice. You consent to be included in those videos, pictures, and audio recordings.

  • 90Degrees Global does not sell personal data. To provide goods and services to you, we share personal data with some trusted operational suppliers. Again, these companies do not sell your data, and they are contractually prevented from doing so. Further, all companies with whom we share data can use the data only for these contractually agreed purposes and must handle the information confidentially and securely by Australian privacy legislation.

Security of Your Personal Information

We are committed to maintaining the security and confidentiality of the data you provide us. We will take all reasonable precautions to protect your personal information with the aid of our stringent security procedures and the latest technology. Access to and using personal data within 90Degrees Global is appropriately limited to prevent misuse or unlawful disclosure of the information.

If other organisations provide support services, we require them to safeguard the privacy of the information provided to them appropriately.

Where the personal information we collect is no longer required, we delete the information or permanently de-identify it.

We will not otherwise disclose your personal information unless the disclosure:

  • is required by law
  • is authorised by law; or
  • you have consented to our disclosing the information.

Notification of Changes

Suppose our privacy policy and information practices change at some time. 90Degrees Global will post the policy changes to the propertymastermind.com.au website to notify you of these changes and provide you with the ability to opt-out of these new uses.

Payments, Credits, and Refunds

When you make a payment, you agree to use a valid payment method. If you are not happy with your content, 90Degrees Global offers a 30-day refund or credit for most content purchases.

Pricing

We occasionally run promotions and sales for our content, during which specific content is available at discounted prices for a set period. The price applicable to the content will be the price when you complete your content (at checkout). Any price offered for particular content may also be different when you are logged into your account from the price available to users who aren’t registered or logged in because some of our promotions are available only to new users.

If you are logged into your account, the listed currency you see is based on your location when you created your account. If you are not logged into your account, the price currency is based on the country where you are located. We do not enable users to see pricing in other currencies.

Suppose you are a student located in a country where the use and sales tax, goods and services tax, or value-added tax applies to consumer sales. In that case, we are responsible for collecting and remitting that tax to the proper tax authorities. Depending on your location, the price you see may include such taxes, or tax may be added at checkout.

Payments

You agree to pay the fees for content you purchase, and you authorise us to charge your debit or credit card or process other means of payment (such as Paypal and Stripe) for those fees. 90Degrees Global works with payment service providers to offer you the most convenient payment methods in your country and keep your payment information secure. We may update your payment methods using the information provided by our payment service providers. Check out our Privacy Policy for more details.

When you make a purchase, you agree not to use an invalid or unauthorised payment method. If your payment method fails and you still get access to the content you are enrolling in, you agree to pay us the corresponding fees within thirty (30) days of notification from us. We reserve the right to disable access to any content for which we have not received adequate payment.

Refunds and Refund Credits

If the content you purchased is not what you were expecting, you can request that 90Degrees Global apply a refund to your account within 30 days of your purchase of the content. This refund option does not apply to Subscription Plan purchases. We reserve the right to use your refund as a refund credit or a refund to your original payment method, at our discretion, depending on the capabilities of our payment service providers, the platform from which you purchased your content (website and mobile), and other factors. No refund is due to you if you request it after the 30-day guarantee time limit has passed. However, if the content you previously purchased is disabled for legal or policy reasons, you are entitled to a refund beyond this 30-day limit. 90Degrees Global also reserves the right to refund students beyond the 30-day limit in suspected or confirmed account fraud cases.

To request a refund by email to [email protected], instructors agree that students have the right to receive these refunds.

If we decide to issue refund credits to your account, they will be automatically applied towards your next content purchase on our website. Refund credits may expire if not used within the specified period and have no cash value in each case unless otherwise required by applicable law.

At our discretion, if we believe you are abusing our refund policy, such as if you’ve consumed a significant portion of the content that you want to refund or if you’ve previously refunded the content, we reserve the right to deny your refund, restrict you from other future refunds, ban your account, and/or restrict all future use of the Services. If we refuse your history or disable your access to the content due to your violation of these Terms, you will not be eligible to receive a refund.

Gift and Promotional Codes

90Degrees Global or our partners may offer gift and promotional codes to students. Specific codes may be redeemed for a gift or promotional credits applied to your 90Degrees Global account, which then may be used to purchase eligible content on our platform, subject to the terms included with your codes. Other codes may be directly redeemable for specific content. Gift and promotional credits can’t be used for purchases in our mobile or TV applications.

These codes and credits, as well as any promotional value linked to them, may expire if not used within the period specified in your 90Degrees Global account. Gift and promotional codes offered by 90Degrees Global may not be refunded for cash unless otherwise specified in the terms included with your principles or as required by applicable law. Gift and promotional codes offered by a partner are subject to that partner’s refund policies. 90Degrees Global may determine which of your credits to apply to your purchase if you have multiple saved credit amounts.

90 Degrees Logo
90deg Logo@2x

Enter Your Details to Book A Call to Learn More About Money & You®

 

Share This

Select your desired option below to share a direct link to this page.
Your friends or family will thank you later.